?

Log in

Hey - The "insert adjective" 6!!! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
FrEAks OnLy

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Lex's Journal - Rachel's Journal - Shelley's Journal - Liv's Journal ]

Hey [Jan. 21st, 2006|01:04 pm]
FrEAks OnLy

freaks_only

[jazz_is_life]
[Current Mood |excitedexcited]
[Current Music |This Love - Maroon 5]

I think I need to post in here!!!

Mwa ha ha ha ha ha!!!

Guess wat? I have news!!!!!

I have been asked to dance in the Bendigo Tatoo!!! YAY! They need 50 girl Highland dancers!!!
I said yes!! I have a practice on Monday night! I'm gonna have prac's till the Easter weekend and then i'll have about 5 performances!! I'll be staying in a sought of camp with 50 odd girlz!! COOL!!

If you dunno wat the Tatoo is, ask ur parents cause they have probably heard of the Edinborough Tatoo wich is international and on ABC every year!! This is like a mini Australian one, their are heaps of performances, like drummers and singers and bands, all scottish!!!

So i hope ur all as excited as me!!!

Lex!
xox
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: dahousefan
2006-01-21 02:38 am (UTC)
Hey, that's awesome! :D Go Lex! But, I think that it is spelt Edinburgh. Not Edinbrough. :P Soz, I can't help it.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jazz_is_life
2006-01-21 02:41 am (UTC)
We both got it wrong!

Edinborough
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tomfelton_4eva
2006-01-21 07:43 am (UTC)
Heeheheheheheheheeeee!!!!!!!
CONGRATS LEX!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
SOOOOOOOOOOOOOO COOL!!!!!!!
OMGGGGGGGG!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I think all this heat is getting 2 me.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)